YSR Pension Kanuka Beneficiary New List 2022: Check Online List, Status, Application Form

YSR Pension Kanuka: The Andhra Pradesh government has introduced the YSR pension kanuka scheme for the year 2022 in order to provide financial specifications to the state’s citizens. Today, in this article, we will share the 2020 YSR pension scheme specification with everyone. We will inform everyone about the YSR pension scheme’s eligibility requirements, beneficiary list, selection process, and all other relevant data. We’ve included a step-by-step method for each procedure.

YSR Pension Kanuka- Beneficiary List 2022 

Through the development of this pension plan, bonuses will be provided to the state’s economically or socially disadvantaged citizens. Additionally, a fixed number of incentives are designated for the state of Andhra Pradesh’s backward community. As part of the scheme’s implementation, numerous benefits will be provided to ensure that the lives of economically disadvantaged people run smoothly. Along with the incentive, social advancement will occur.

YSR Pension Kanuka- Highlights 

Scheme Name YSR Pension Kanuka
Launched ByAndhra Pradesh Government
BeneficiariesPeople Of Andhra Pradesh
ObjectiveTo provide pension
Official websitehttps://sspensions.ap.gov.in/homePage.do

YSR Pension Kanuka- List Of Beneficiaries

The following individuals will be eligible to participate in the YSR pension Kanuka scheme:

  • Old Age
  • Weavers
  • Widow
  • Disabled
  • Toddy Tappers
  • ART
  • Transgender
  • Fisherman
  • Single Women
  • CKDU
  • Traditional Cobblers
  • Dappu Artists

Incentives Amount Under YSR Pension Kanuka Scheme

Different incentive amounts are available to different categories of beneficiaries. The following is a list of the amounts:

  • For Senior Citizens, Widows, Toddy Tappers, Weavers, Single Women, Fishermen, ART (PLHIV) Positive Individuals, and Traditional Cobblers: Rs.2250/-per month
  • Disabled individuals, transgender individuals, and Dappu artists-Rs. 3,000/-per month
  • Rs. 10,000/- per month for those with chronic kidney disease.

Read also: Rythu Bharosa Status 2022 List

YSR Pension Kanuka- Statistics

Pension DetailsLiveReleasesDisbursed this month
O.A.P277406427740642680225
Widow216243321624332083400
Disabled649756649756628171
Weavers108623108623106085
Toddy Tappers347493474934044
Transgenders218321831987
Single Women182657182657177124
Fisherman580615806155210
Traditional Cobblers313293132930322
Dappu Artists431884318842312
DMHU478034780346617
Pension to artists418541854072
Sainik welfare pension682682622
Pension to dialysis patients admitted in government hospitals358835883305
Pension to dialysis patients admitted in affiliated hospitals594059405590
ART Pension30849
3084930656

YSR Pension Kanuka- Eligibility Criteria

To be eligible for the YSR pension scheme, applicants must meet the following criteria:

  • The applicant must be an Andhra Pradesh resident.
  • The applicant must fall into the category of those living below the poverty line.

YSR Pension Kanuka- Age Criteria

For Old Age Pension60 years of age or above
For Weavers Pension50 years of age or above
For Widow PensionAs per Marriage Act 18 years and above
For Disabled PensionMinimum 40% disability and No age limit
For Toddy Tappers50 years and above
For Transgender Pension18 years of age or above.
For Fisherman Pension50 years of age or above
For Single Women PensionMarried women who are separated from more than 1 year and above 35 years of age. Unmarried women of- Rural area- 30 years Urban area- 35 years
For Traditional Cobblers Pension40 years of age
For Dappu Artists Pension50 years of age

Selection Procedure For YSR Pension Kanuka Beneficiary

The following steps will be taken into account by the scheme’s responsible authorities when selecting beneficiaries and distributing pensions:

  • To begin with, all applicants must submit an application to the scheme through their local government or gram panchayat office.
  • Following that, the application forms will be submitted to the gram sabha for review and approval.
  • After approval and verification by the gram sabha, the forms will be forwarded to the appropriate MPO authorities.
  • Verification will take place at the MPO or municipal level.
  • The pension money will be sent back to the Gram Panchayat or Government Office after it has been successfully checked.
  • The government or gram panchayat office will distribute the funds to the beneficiaries.

How To Login On The Portal- YSR Pension Kanuka Login

  • To begin, you must browse to the official website of YSR pension kanuka.
  • The home page will now load.

login

  • On the homepage, you must click the login link.
  • Now, a new page will appear in which you must enter your username, password, and captcha code.

login

  • Following that, you must click on the login button.
  • You can access the portal by following this procedure.

Read also: Meebhoomi

How To Download YSR Pension Kanuka Application Form?

To apply for the scheme or to download the form, simply follow the steps outlined below:

  • To begin, you must browse to the YSR Navasakam Portal’s official website.
  • After that, the home page will load.
  • On the homepage, you must select the downloads option.
  • Now, click on the YSR pension kanuka.

application form

  • As soon as you click on this link, the following YSR kanuka pension forms will be downloaded to your device:
  • Following that, you must complete this form by entering all the required information.
  • Now you must attach all the necessary documents.
  • You must now submit this form to the appropriate department.

How To Check Beneficiary List Online 2022?

To verify the beneficiary list, simply follow the simple steps outlined below:

  • To begin, go to the YSR Pension Kanuka official website and click on the link beneficiary list.

beneficiary list

  • Enter the following information on the webpage:
  • District
  • Mandal
  • Panchayat.
  • Habitation
  • Click the “Go” button.
  • The list will appear.

How To Check YSR Pension Kanuka Status?

To check the status of your pension scheme application, simply follow the simple steps described below:

  • Candidates who wish to check their pension status must first visit the official website.
  • On the website’s homepage, you’ll see a “Pension Status” option.
  • You will be redirected to a new web page as soon as you click.
  • Two options will appear on your screen:
  • Pension ID
  • Grievance ID
  • Select your preferred option.
  • Enter the information on the following web page.
  • Then click Submit
  • Your screen will display the application’s status.

How To Search Pension Id?

  • Visit the YSR pension kanuka’s official website.
  • Before you begin, the home page will load.
  • On the homepage, you must click the search bar.
  • Following that, you must select a pension ID.

pension id

  • Now you must enter your pension identification number, ration card number, or saderom identification number.
  • Now you must select your district, Mandal, Panchayat, and place of residence.
  • Following that, you must click on “Go.”
  • The necessary information will be displayed on your computer screen.

How To Check/Search Grievance ID?

  • Visit the YSR pension kanuka’s official website.
  • Before you begin, the home page will load.
  • Now, you must click on the search.
  • Now you must choose a grievance ID.

grievance id

  • Following that, you must enter your grievance identification number or ration card number.
  • Now you must choose your district.
  • Following that, you must click on “go.”
  • You can search for a grievance ID by following this procedure.

YSR Pension Kanuka Verification Form

Participants are to complete the verification form by gathering information from the general public. Following a few simple steps, you can download the form:

  • You must first visit the official website in order to download the verification form.
  • The “Latest Verification Form” option can be obtained from the website’s home page.

verification form

  • Simply click on it to begin downloading the application form.
  • Print a copy of the application form.

Details That Are Asked In Verification Form

  • District
  • Zone/ municipality
  • Gram panchayat
  • Habitat/ ward
  • Secretariat
  • Name of village secretariat
  • Volunteer Name
  • Volunteer mobile number
  • Identification number
  • Applicant name
  • Father/ husband name
  • Gender
  • Date of birth
  • Caste
  • Sub caste
  • Address
  • Mobile number
  • Pinch type
  • White ration card no
  • Aadhar card no
  • Age
  • Family income per month
  • Family land detail
  • Vehicle detail
  • Family member employment information
  • Other related details

Process For Art Pension Login

  • To begin, you must browse to the official website of YSR pension kanuka.
  • The home page will now load.

art pension login

  • You must click on Art Pensions on the home page. 
  • Now, a new page will appear in front of you, prompting you to enter your username, password, and captcha code.
  • Following that, you must click on login.
  • You can login to Art pensions using the following procedure.

Process For NFBS Login

  • To begin, you must navigate to the official website of YSR pension kanuka.
  • The home page will now load.
  • On the homepage, you must click NFBS Login.

NFBS login

  • A new page will open in front of you, asking you to enter your username, password, and captcha code.
  • Following that, you must click on login.

How To View Scheme wise Analysis Report?

  • To begin with, you must navigate to the official website of YSR Pension Kanuka.
  • The home page will now load.
  • On the homepage, you must select the Reports tab.

scheme wise report

  • Following that, you must click on the scheme-by-scheme analysis link.
  • You will now be taken to a new page where you must select your district, mandal, panchayat, and habitation.
  • Following that, you must click on “go.”
  • Your computer’s screen will display the necessary information.

How To View Area Wise Report?

  • To begin. You must visit the YSR pension kanuka’s official website.
  • The home page will now load.
  • On the homepage, you must select the Reports tab.

area wise report

  • Now, you must click on the link for area-by-area analysis.
  • Following that, you must choose a district, mandal, panchayat, and habitation.
  • Your computer’s screen will display the necessary information.

How To View Contact List?

  • To begin with, browse to the YSR pension kanuka’s official website.
  • To begin with, browse to the YSR pension kanuka’s official website.
  • After that, the home page will load.
  • You are required to click on “key contacts” on the homepage.

key contacts

  • A new page will load in front of you.
  • On this new page, you can access a list of all your important contacts.

Helpline/Contact Number

  • SOCIETY FOR ELIMINATION OF RURAL POVERTY 
    2nd floor, 
    Dr.N.T.R. Administrative Block, 
    Pandit Nehru RTC Bus Complex, 
    Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh – 520001
  • Telephone No: 0866 – 2410017
  • Email Id: ysrpensionkanuka@gmail.com

FAQ’s Related To YSR Pension Kanuka:

  1. What is YSR Pension Kanuka?

    ysr pension kanuka

    The Andhra Pradesh government has introduced the YSR pension kanuka scheme for the year 2022 in order to provide financial specifications to the state’s citizens. Today, in this article, we will share the 2020 YSR pension scheme specification with everyone. We will inform everyone about the YSR pension scheme’s eligibility requirements, beneficiary list, selection process, and all other relevant data. We’ve included a step-by-step method for each procedure.

  2. What is the eligibility criteria for YSR Pension Kanuka In Andhra Pradesh?

    ysr pension kanuka

    To be eligible for the YSR pension scheme, applicants must meet the following criteria:
    – The applicant must be an Andhra Pradesh resident.
    – The applicant must fall into the category of those living below the poverty line.

  3. What is the age limit for pension in Andhra Pradesh?

    ysr pension kanuka

    To be eligible for benefits under this scheme, the applicant must be an Andhra Pradesh resident. This pension scheme is exclusively for elderly people who are homeless. The applicant’s age must be greater than 60 years.

  4. How many pensions are there in YSR Pension Kanuka?

    ysr pension kanuka

    There is a total of 12 pension types. They are Old Age Pension, Weavers Pension, Widow Pension, Disabled Pension, Toddy Tappers, ART Pension, Transgender Pension, Fishermen Pension, Single Women Pension, CKDU Pension, Traditional Cobblers Pension, Dappu Artists Pension.